Specialists in copy and print solutions

This Privacy Policy applies to any and all data submitted by a natural person (hereinafter referred to as users) in the company of CARLOS MANUEL MARTINS DOS SANTOS, UNIPESSOAL, LDA., (hereinafter referred to as the Assisminho, that is, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, which is the entity responsible for the processing of personal data). This also applies to data that are obtained by the use of and access to the website (www.assisminho.com), the fill-in form or by way of membership of any of the neswsletter issued by the Assisminho. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you consent to the Assisminho by giving your consent to treat your personal data as well as data relating to the business relationship and/or contract, and to maintain such data under the terms set forth herein.

We intend this way to inform the user to that effect is made to the collection of personal data and the rights they have over that data, and in particular, the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability of, and opposition to oblivion.

THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We collect information about users when they access our site, when you register and subscribe to our newsletter or when you fill out any form with contact information. We may also use cookies to collect information that will allow us to improve our services and make it easier to interact with your users, especially on future visits. However, it is important to note that we do not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information about our users, unless they provide us with such data voluntarily.

LOG ON TO THE WEBSITE OF THE ASSISMINHO AND A SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER

When a user registers and/or subscribes to the newsletter via the website www.assisminho.com you are only prompted for the information you need so that you can see the prices and the processing of orders, online as well as to obtain information relating to the products sold by the Assisminho. For this purpose, the data are requested by the company (name, TAX id number, mailing address, telephone number, and Fax number) and the person responsible for the registration (first name, last name, email address, home phone, and your consent to the receipt of the newsletter).

You may cancel this registration at any time and shall, for this purpose, please send an e-mail to the following e-mail address rgpd@assisminho.com or by the automated processes (such as the termination of the registration on the website, in person, or through any of the links to that effect contained in the content of the e-mails.

THE INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE DEVICE OF THE USER

The Assisminho be able to gather technical information from the device to the user when the user visits the website. The information that is obtained from using the web browser on the Internet and tell us about your IP address, operating system and Internet browser used, screen resolution and web sites for your reference.

THE POLICY OF COOKIES

The cookies are small and the labels of the software that is stored on your computer through your browser (the web browser), retaining only information related to your preferences, not including, as such, your personal data).

The cookie is used to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of their websites, allowing the web faster, safer, and more efficient, so as to eliminate the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

There are two groups of cookies that may be used.

The Cookies are permanent - these are the cookies that are stored on the level of the web browser in its access equipment (PC, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever you make a visit to one of our web sites. They are used generally to direct navigation to the interests of the user, thus enabling us to provide you with a more personalised service.

The Cookies of the session are cookies in the temporary, which will remain on file in the cookies of your browser until you leave the site. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze traffic patterns on the Web, allowing us to identify any problems and provide you with a better user experience.

THE DATA FROM THE CHILDREN'S

We do not knowingly collect any information from children. However, it is assumed that this can be not a way to verify your age. If the received data is, in some form, or a registration that includes the date of birth of the user, and, based on this data, we are aware that this is a child, the information will be immediately deleted. Within this, responsibility for the follow-up of children, in particular with regard to the use of technology, to the holder of parental responsibilities thereof, if they are to be collected, inadvertently, the data of the child, we will delete the collected data so that the holder is to notify us of this intention to do so.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA

We use the information that we collect about you to:

  • To optimize your visit to our site (online shop);
  • To match the request and the interests of users and businesses (in particular, with regard to the query of pricing, order processing, and delivery of information relating to the produdos sold);
  • For statistical purposes (in relation to the surfing data, which are to be pseudonimizados);
  • To provide, maintain, protect and improve the quality of our services, as well as to develop new ones;
  • To ensure the exercise of the rights of the data subjects;
  • To improve the browsing experience of the user, and the overall quality of our services and, as a result of the information gathered by the cookies.

We will ask for your consent before using information for a purpose other than those expressly set out in this Privacy Policy.

THE EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED DECISIONS, INCLUDING THE SETTINGS OF THE PROFILE

We collect information from users, with their consent, to be able to provide you with a personalized service through a newsletter , or commercial, depending on your preference.

You may want to the information to be collected, simply follow the procedures described below in “the RIGHTS of the HOLDERS OF the DATA.

SAFETY MEASURES

The Assisminho we are concerned with the safety and security of your personal data is collected and the privacy of the users and to that end put in place measures that will ensure the security and confidentiality of your data. Any entity that a subcontractor will also be required to security measures, and you will only be allowed to deal with any personal data of which we are owners, we offer a guarantee of safety and confidentiality.

It is important that you be aware that no method of transmitting or storing data that is tamper-evident. For this reason, to the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, we will not be liable to you for any loss or damage of any kind arising out of the fraud, or in any other circumstances where your information may be accessed by, or disclosed without our express permission.

THE RIGHTS OF THE OWNERS OF THE DATA

You have the right to access, update, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability of, and opposition to oblivion, and be entitled to exercise any of these rights by sending your request in writing to: Val Pereira, Arcozelo, 4990-146 the Bridge, or by e-mail to rgpd@assisminho.com.

You can also, by the same way, and at any time, withdraw the consent that has been given to the processing of personal data, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing, which up to then had been carried out, based on the authorization you have previously given.

You also have the right to file a complaint with regard to the processing of your data, along with the CNDP – National Commission for the Protection of the Data.

TIME-LIMIT FOR STORING THE DATA

All of the data that are made available through registration on our site, subscribe to a newsletter , or sending out the forms, they will be deleted or rendered anonymous within a maximum period of 10 business days after the termination of registration, cancellation of subscription, or completion of any service requested.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Assisminho reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy, so we suggest you refer to this content.

CONTACT

Assisminho : rgpd@assisminho.com


Please wait...